Voodoo Lab
http://www.voodoolab.com/forum/

Vodoo Lab Ground Control Pro Vers. 1.12 - problem
http://www.voodoolab.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=8755
Page 1 of 1

Author:  pezi1707 [ Mon Jan 15, 2018 8:27 am ]
Post subject:  Vodoo Lab Ground Control Pro Vers. 1.12 - problem

Hello, my name is Peter and I'm from Austria.


I've a GPC Pro in my guitar rack and I'm really happy with this Peace of Gear.
A view days ago I noticed the following Problem:

If I press the button 3 (= preset 3) nothing happens.
Than I press another buttón and after that I press the button 3 again and it works.
But sometimes nothing happens by pressing the button 3.

Has anyone similar experience - what can I do to avoid this problem.
(My GPV is Version 1.12)

Thanks for supporting me.
Greetz
Peter

Please excuse my poor English.

Author:  JohnClark [ Thu Jan 18, 2018 3:21 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Vodoo Lab Ground Control Pro Vers. 1.12 - problem

Does the Ground Control Pro screen change when you press preset button #3?

What are you controlling with your Ground Control Pro?

Author:  pezi1707 [ Fri Jan 19, 2018 1:42 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Vodoo Lab Ground Control Pro Vers. 1.12 - problem

Hi John,

first of all thank you for anwering.

No the screen doesn't change by pressing the Button #3.
I use this button for preset switching - button 1-4 are my
4 presets.

I got in contact with with the support in germany.
They said that the Switch has a problem and need to be replaced.

So I'll send my GPC to Germany for repairing.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/