Page 1 of 1

Vodoo Lab Ground Control Pro Vers. 1.12 - problem

Posted: Mon Jan 15, 2018 8:27 am
by pezi1707
Hello, my name is Peter and I'm from Austria.


I've a GPC Pro in my guitar rack and I'm really happy with this Peace of Gear.
A view days ago I noticed the following Problem:

If I press the button 3 (= preset 3) nothing happens.
Than I press another buttón and after that I press the button 3 again and it works.
But sometimes nothing happens by pressing the button 3.

Has anyone similar experience - what can I do to avoid this problem.
(My GPV is Version 1.12)

Thanks for supporting me.
Greetz
Peter

Please excuse my poor English.

Re: Vodoo Lab Ground Control Pro Vers. 1.12 - problem

Posted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 3:21 pm
by JohnClark
Does the Ground Control Pro screen change when you press preset button #3?

What are you controlling with your Ground Control Pro?

Re: Vodoo Lab Ground Control Pro Vers. 1.12 - problem

Posted: Fri Jan 19, 2018 1:42 am
by pezi1707
Hi John,

first of all thank you for anwering.

No the screen doesn't change by pressing the Button #3.
I use this button for preset switching - button 1-4 are my
4 presets.

I got in contact with with the support in germany.
They said that the Switch has a problem and need to be replaced.

So I'll send my GPC to Germany for repairing.