It is currently Wed Nov 22, 2017 11:33 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: AMP SELECTOR: Is it possible.......
PostPosted: Fri Jun 19, 2015 2:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2015 2:08 pm
Posts: 2
I have a Voodoo Labs amp selector so I can run 4 of my amps. I love this product. It has severed me well over the years.

Problem is, I have 6 amps. Is it possible to get another amp selector and run both amp selectors to run up to 8 amps at once?

Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AMP SELECTOR: Is it possible.......
PostPosted: Fri Jun 19, 2015 3:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 05, 2009 2:33 pm
Posts: 6760
Location: The Lab
No problem! The Tuner/Thru of the first Amp Selector can be used to feed the second Amp Selector. MORE AMPS!!

I hope that helps!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AMP SELECTOR: Is it possible.......
PostPosted: Fri Jun 19, 2015 5:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2015 2:08 pm
Posts: 2
JohnClark wrote:
No problem! The Tuner/Thru of the first Amp Selector can be used to feed the second Amp Selector. MORE AMPS!!

I hope that helps!


Thanks John


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 11 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: