AMP SELECTOR: Is it possible.......

Q & A for building and interfacing your rack gear with Ground Control Pro and GCX-based systems.
Post Reply
longfxukxnhair
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2015 2:08 pm

AMP SELECTOR: Is it possible.......

Post by longfxukxnhair » Fri Jun 19, 2015 2:13 pm

I have a Voodoo Labs amp selector so I can run 4 of my amps. I love this product. It has severed me well over the years.

Problem is, I have 6 amps. Is it possible to get another amp selector and run both amp selectors to run up to 8 amps at once?

Thanks

JohnClark
Posts: 7133
Joined: Tue May 05, 2009 2:33 pm
Location: The Lab

Re: AMP SELECTOR: Is it possible.......

Post by JohnClark » Fri Jun 19, 2015 3:39 pm

No problem! The Tuner/Thru of the first Amp Selector can be used to feed the second Amp Selector. MORE AMPS!!

I hope that helps!

longfxukxnhair
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2015 2:08 pm

Re: AMP SELECTOR: Is it possible.......

Post by longfxukxnhair » Fri Jun 19, 2015 5:12 pm

JohnClark wrote:No problem! The Tuner/Thru of the first Amp Selector can be used to feed the second Amp Selector. MORE AMPS!!

I hope that helps!
Thanks John

Post Reply