Voodoo Lab
http://www.voodoolab.com/forum/

Current doubler with two ISO 5 units?
http://www.voodoolab.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=7440
Page 1 of 1

Author:  TDW [ Fri Mar 24, 2017 9:52 am ]
Post subject:  Current doubler with two ISO 5 units?

What if I want up to 800mAmps at 12V?

Could I use the 12V slot on two different ISO 5 units?

Thanks!

Author:  JohnClark [ Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:01 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Current doubler with two ISO 5 units?

As long as the cable will reach... sure, why not! ;)

What are you looking to power?

Author:  TDW [ Thu May 04, 2017 1:26 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Current doubler with two ISO 5 units?

Thanks for the reply!

I am looking to power a Kingsley Juggler: 12V, 500mAmps.

Author:  JohnClark [ Thu May 04, 2017 2:28 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Current doubler with two ISO 5 units?

Ah, I was just fishing to see if perhaps you wouldn't need to use a doubler, but that is one that apparently actually needs most if not all 500mA.

Good Luck!

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/